Awards
Offshore
A Fleet
B Fleet
C Fleet
D Fleet
E Fleet
F Fleet
G Fleet
J 105
Pursuit
Competitor of the Year
Rookie of the Year
Yacht Club of Year
Distinguished Service to Sailing
One Design
Junior
Historical Awards
< Home

MBSA is Supported By:

A Fleet

Class A – Merriman Trophy

2018 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg
2017 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg
2016 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg
2015 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg
2014 Scherherazade Betsy McCombs Eastern Yacht Club
2013 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2012 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2011 Indra Tom Linkas Boston Yacht Club
2010 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2009 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2008 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2007 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2006 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
2005 Indra Tom Linkas Boston Yacht Club
2004 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
2003 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2002 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2001 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
2000 Katabatic Gordon Hall Eastern Yacht Club
1999 Shamrock Sensation Ralph DiMattia
1998 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
1997 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
1996 Claddagh Leo Fallon Boston Yacht Club
1995 Claddagh Leo Fallon Boston Yacht Club
1994 Claddagh Leo Fallon Boston Yacht Club
1993 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
1992 Coalition Brian & Kathy Tedeschi
1991 Wired Steve & Helga Garland
1990 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
1989 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
1988 Coalition Brian Tedeschi
1987 Spirit Lou Pocharski
1986 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
1985 Coalition Brian Tedeschi
1984 Scherherazade Hugh & Betsy Chandler Eastern Yacht Club
1983 DeJaVu James Heart
1982 Chief Robert Maloney
1981 Pique Dame John Wells
1980 Sparkler III Jeffrey Freeman
1979 Not Award
1978 Sabra Peter Rosenberg
1977 Swan Donald Ross
1976 Spirit Louis Pocharski
1975 Not Awarded
1974 Quicksliver William K. Henze
1973 Breeze Crosby HItchcock
1972 Dandelion Frederick W. Pillsbury
1971 Camelot James E. Griffith
1970 Scoot Ralph A. Dyer
1969 Robon Too Lee Van Gemert
1968 Chipper Harold S. Lewis




































































































© 2018 Massachusetts Bay Sailing Association, Inc.|Member U.S. Sailing|P.O. Box 140370, Boston, MA 02114|info@massbaysailing.org|Mobile Site >